2012-2013 Varsity Schedule  

Day
Date
Opponent
Time
Boys Results
Sat
Nov. 3
at Petal Classic
 
 
 
vs. Hattiesburg
3:30/5:00
W 62-50 (1-0)
 
Nov. 6-10
at Columbia Tournament
 
Tues
Nov. 6
vs. Columbia
7:00/8:30
W 68-52 (2-0)
Thurs
Nov. 8
vs. Prentiss
4:00/5:30
W 66-48 (3-0)
Sat
Nov. 10
vs. East Central (G)
3:00
Sat
 
vs Hattiesburg (B)
4:30
W 67-60  (4-0)
Tues
Nov. 13
OAK GROVE
(jvb 5:00) 6:00/7:30
W 59-46  (5-0)
Thurs
Nov. 15
POPLARVILLE
6:00/7:30
W 60-29  (6-0)
 
Nov. 19-21
at Hancock Tournament
 
Mon
Nov. 19
vs. Hancock
5:30/7:00
W 76-66  (7-0)
Tues
Nov. 20
vs. Long Beach (G)
1:00
Tues
 
vs. Tylertown (B)
4:00
W 72-71 (8-0)
Wed
Nov. 21
vs. Salmen (B)
1:00
L 48-47  (8-1)
Wed
 
vs. Pass Christian (G)
2:30
 
Nov. 24
at Harrison Central Shootout
 
Sat
 
vs. West Harrison (G)
10:00 AM
Sat
 
vs. Hattiesburg (B)
2:30
L 52-46  (8-2)
Tues
Nov. 27
at Pass Christian (B)
(jvb 5:00) 6:30
L 56-52  (8-3)
Tues
Dec. 4
COLUMBIA
(jvg 5:00) 6:00/7:30
W 74-50  (9-3)
Fri
Dec. 7
SAINT STANISLAUS (B)
(jvb 5:00)/VB 6:30
W 66-64  (10-3)
 
Dec. 15
at War on the Shore (B)
 
Sat
 
vs. D'Iberville (at St Stanislaus)
4:30pm
W 62-50 (11-3)
Tues
Dec. 18
at East Marion
(jvb 5:00) 6:00/7:30
W 88-53 (12-3)
Fri
Jan. 4
at Long Beach*
(jvg 5:00) 6:00/7:30
W 83-59 (13-3, 1-0)
 
Jan. 5
at Gulfport Classic (G)
 
Sat
 
vs. St. Martin
TBA
Tues
Jan. 8
(jvg 5:00) 6:00/7:30
 W 62-58 (14-3, 2-0)
Fri
Jan. 11
(jvb 5:00) 6:30
 L 54-52 (14-4, 2-0)
Tues
Jan. 15
(jvb 5:00) 6:00/7:30
 L 75-62 (14-5, 2-1)
Fri
Jan. 18
(jvb 5:00) 6:00/7:30
 W 79-63 (15-5, 3-1)
Tues
Jan. 22
at West Harrison*
(jvg 5:00) 6:00/7:30
 L 70-55 (15-6, 3-2)
Fri
Jan. 25
(jvb 5:00) 6:00/7:30
W 58-55  (16-6, 4-2)
Tues
Jan. 29
PETAL
(jvb 5:00) 6:00/7:30
W 63-57 (17-6)
Sat
Feb. 2
at Petal
(jvg 4:00) 5:00/6:30
L 78-66 (17-7)
Tues
Feb. 5
at Stone County
vg 6:00 / vb 7:30
W 52-47 (18-7)
Wed-Fri
Feb. 13-15

District Tournament

at Picayune's Kelly Wise Gym

 
Mon-Tues
Feb. 18-19
First Round Playoffs
 
Thurs-Sat
Feb. 21-23
South State Playoffs
 
TBD
March 1-9
State Finals