Varsity Boys & Girls Games noted as WRJW will be broadcast on WRJW 1320 AM

and all Division games will also be available via the internet on www.ihigh.com

The WRJW team of Jason "Gator" Pigott, Clay "Sweetness" Sweet, and Carey Meitzler

  will be handling the broadcasts. 

 2004 -2005  Picayune Maroon Tide      
Broadcast information:     2004 - 2005      
Girls
Boys
  Tues 9-Nov D'Iberville VG,VB 6:00 Away
 W 48-35
 W 82-46
  Thurs 11-Nov Harrison Central JVB, VG, VB 5:00 Away
 L 53-49
W 68-48
  Sat 13-Nov Pascagoula JVB, VG, VB 5:00 HOME
W 70-46 
W 65-49
WRJW VG VB Sat 20-Nov Bay High JVB, VG, VB 5:00 HOME
L 57-44  
W 61-37
  Sun - Wed Nov 21-24 Alario Tourney Varsity Girls TBA Westwego

L Cabrini

W Mt Carmel 40-33

W Ellender 51-46

W Hahnville 45-30

L Walker 36-31

 
WRJW VB Mon 22-Nov Long Beach (Classic Game) JVB, VB 6:00 HOME
 
W 91-43
  Tues 30-Nov Richton JVG,VG,VB 5;00  HOME
W 66-39  
W 78-28
  Thurs-Sat Dec 2,3,4 Pascagoula Tournament VG,VB

Gautier

Pascagoula

Biloxi 

W 58-30

W 76-49

W 78-48

W 51-46

W 64-40

L 66-50

  Fri 10-Dec Lumberton VG,VB 6:00 Away
W 72-37
WRJW & ihigh VG/VB Mon 13-Dec Hattiesburg ** JVB,VG,VB 5:00 Away
 W 75-37
L 57-56
  Thurs-Sat Dec 16-18 K.S.A. Tournament Varsity Boys TBD Orlando,FL
 

W

W

L

  Thurs 23-Dec North Shore (Slidell, LA) JVB,VG,VB 5:00 Away
 W
W
WRJW (to be determined) Wed-Thurs Dec 29-30 Picayune Tournament (Includes Bogalusa, Kentwood, Hancock) VG,VB TBD HOME
W Kentwood 

W 84-52 Kentwood

W 80-55 Bogalusa

  Tues 4-Jan Pine, LA JVB,VG,VB 5:00 Away
W 62-49  
W
WRJW & ihigh VG/VB Tues 11-Jan Hancock** JVB,VG,VB 5:00 HOME
L 45-42  
W 79-47
WRJW & ihigh VG/VB Fri 14-Jan Oak Grove** JVB,VG,VB 5:00 HOME
W 57-47  
W 72-31
  Tues 18-Jan Columbia Varsity Boys only 7:30 Away
 
W 72-51
WRJW & ihigh VG/VB Fri 21-Jan Hattiesburg** JVB,VG,VB 5:00 HOME
 W 67-44
W 52-39
  Sat 22-Jan Country Day (New Orleans) Varsity Boys only TBD Away
 
W 46-26
WRJW & ihigh VG/VB Tues 25-Jan Hancock** JVB,VG,VB 5:00 Away
L 46-40  
W 64-48
WRJW & ihigh VG/VB Fri 28-Jan Oak Grove** JVB,VG,VB 5:00 Away
L 50-39  
W 71-34
  Tues 1-Feb East Marion JVB,VG,VB 5:00 Away
 
W 64-47
WRJW VG VB Fri 4-Feb Harrison Central JVB,VG,VB 5:00 HOME
W 44-41 OT 
W 52-48 OT
  Tues 8-Feb Bay High JVB,VG,VB 5:00 Away
L 47-35  
W 64-36
  Fri 11-Feb Pearl River Central VB 3:00 N.O. Arena
 
W 70-25
WRJW & ihigh VG/VB Tues/Fri Feb 15,18 Division 5-5A Tournament VG,VB TBD Picayune
 
 WRJW & ihigh          
W 61-42 Oak Grove
W 64-44 Hancock
WRJW & ihigh               L 53-41 Hancock W 75-49 Hattiesburg
WRJW & ihigh Monday Feb 21 Girls 1st Round South State     Away

  L 74-55

Warren Central

 
WRJW & ihigh Tuesday Feb 22 Boys 1st Round South State     Home  

W 59-49  Warren Central

WRJW & ihigh Friday Feb 25 South State Semi-Finals     at Biloxi   W 72-56 Moss Point
WRJW & ihigh Saturday Feb 26 South State Championship     at Biloxi   W 49-45 Biloxi
WRJW & ihigh Wed Mar 9 State Semi-Finals     at Jackson   L 57-48 Jackson Murrah